Hide

Show

Request Quote

Our Experts Are Always Ready To Help!

Request A Quote

Updated-09/05/2019

Dukane Privacy Policy

Dukane
Phone: 6307974900

Dukane Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

What data do we collect?

Dukane IAS, LLC collects the following data voluntarily:

Dukane IAS, LLC collects the following data voluntarily

This information enables us to better understand the visitors who come to our Website, where they come from, and what content or products on our Website are of interest to them. We use this information for our internal analytics purposes and to improve the quality and relevance of our Website to our visitors.

 

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Dukane IAS, LLC with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

 

Dukane IAS, LLC may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

How will we use your data?

Dukane IAS, LLC collects your data so that we can:

We may use personal data that you provide to us for the following business, transactional, and marketing purposes:

For our marketing activities, we process your personal data in our CRM systems. Every promotional communication will include a link allowing you to opt-out of receiving such communications in the future and to manage your preferences to include or exclude certain communications (visit our Communications Preference Center).

The legal basis for using and processing your personal data are, as the case may be, your consent; necessity for responding to inquiries; the performance of requested services; the entering into and performing of contracts and business transactions; and our legitimate business interests.

If you agree, Dukane IAS, LLC will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.

At Dukane, we restrict access to your personal data to employees who need to know the information for the above use purposes.  We do not rent or sell your personal data to other companies or individuals. However, we may share your personal data with third parties outside of Dukane for the following purposes:

We take commercially reasonable steps to implement contractual safeguards and to promote that the third party companies mentioned above:

 

When Dukane IAS, LLC processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

 

How do we store your data?

Dukane IAS, LLC securely stores your data at:

Dukane IAS, LLC will keep your personal data for until XX.   Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data from our systems (ERP, email, databases)

 

Marketing

Dukane IAS, LLC as noted above, we may wish to provide you with information about existing and new products, services, solutions, about webinars, seminars, trade fairs, and other events, and about promotions and offers, which may be of interest to you. We may also invite you to take part in market research or request feedback on our products, services, and solutions. This communication may occur by email or telephone (telemarketing).

 

We will obtain your consent for direct marketing through opt-in, where we are required to do so in accordance with applicable laws, and will keep track of the consent(s) provided by you.

We will ensure that any direct marketing or market research that you receive or are contacted about by e-mail will provide a simple means for you to withdraw from such further e-mail communication. For example, we may provide you with an ‘unsubscribe’ link in emails, or an email address where you can send an opt-out request.

In such cases, we would not necessarily remove all your personal data from our database(s) but would note and respect your changed direct marketing preferences.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt-out at a later date.

 

You have the right at any time to stop Dukane IAS, LLC from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Dukane IAS, LLC Group.

 

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here.

 

Retention

We retain your personal data in our active systems as long as you have accessed or used our Sites and services or have interacted with us online or offline over the past twelve months, and as long as we may need the information for the purposes described in this Policy. Beyond this period, we archive your personal data in a secure environment or delete it.

If you don’t log on to one of our Sites for at least twelve or more months, you hereby agree that we may permanently delete your accounts and all the data associated with it.

We may retain and use your information for longer periods as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, to resolve disputes and/or to execute and enforce our agreements.

 

What are your data protection rights?

Dukane IAS, LLC would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Dukane IAS, LLC for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Dukane IAS, LLC correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Dukane IAS, LLC to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Dukane IAS, LLC erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Dukane IAS, LLC restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Dukane IAS, LLC’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Dukane IAS, LLC transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at:

Email us at: usmarketing@dukane.com

Call us: 630-797-4900

Or write to us at: Dukane

                           2900 Dukane Dr.

                           St. Charles, IL. 60174

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

 

How do we use cookies?

Dukane IAS, LLC uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

What types of cookies do we use?

There are several different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

 

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Dukane IAS, LLC website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Dukane IAS, LLC keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 09/05/2019.

 

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Dukane IAS, LLC’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

 

Email us at: usmarketing@dukane.com

Call us: 630-797-4900

Or write to us at: Dukane

                           2900 Dukane Dr.

                           St. Charles, IL. 60174

 

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Dukane IAS, LLC has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Email: Address